Uttarakhand Goverment Portal, India (External Website that opens in a new window) http://india.gov.in, the National Portal of India (External Website that opens in a new window)

Hit Counter 0002653869 Since: 24-04-2012

Photo Gallery

Arti at Har Ki Pauri

view photo gallery

List of District Magistrates since 1988

Print

 जिलाधिकारी हरिद्वार कार्यकाल

क्र0

नाम

कब से

कब तक

1

श्री कैलाश नारायण पाण्डेय

28.12.1988

31.12.1989

2

श्री रविन्द्र त्यागी

1.1.1990

03.1.1990

3

श्री प्रदीप शुक्ला

04.1.1990

15.2.1991

4

श्री उमाकांत

16.2.1991

8.2.1994

5

श्री बृजमोहन मीणा

9.2.1994

26.6.1994

6

श्री भगत सिंह वर्मा

27.6.1994

06.06.1995

7

श्री नवतेज सिंह

06.06.1995

28.12.1995

8

श्री एस0एल0 केसरवानी

29.12.1995

26.07.1996

9

श्री डॉ एस0एस0 संधू

27.07.1996

07.04.1997

10

श्री के0एम0 संत

08.04.1997

04.06.1997

11

श्री राजेंद्र प्रताप सिंह

05.06.1997

09.04.1999

12

श्रीमती आराधना शुक्ला

10.04.1999

10.07.2000

13

श्री हरिश्चंद्र जोशी

11.07.2000

30.04.2002

14

श्री एस0के0 महेश्वरी

01.05.2002

13.06.2004

15

श्री आर0के0 सुधान्सु

13.06.2004

21.05.2007

16

श्री आनंद वर्धन

21.05.2007

03.11.2008

17

श्री शैलेश बगोली

03.11.2008

15.06.2009

18

श्री आर0 मीनाक्षी सुन्दरम

15.06.2009

23.09.2011

19

श्री डी0 सेंथिल पांडियन

23.09.2011

10.05.2012

20

श्री सचिन कुर्वे

10.05.2012

21.05.2013

21

डॉ0 निधि पाण्डेय

21.05.2013

24.02.2014

22

श्री डी0 सेंथिल पांडियन

24.02.2014

31.12.2014

23

श्रीमती रंजना

01.01.2015

16.01.2015

24

श्री हरिचन्द्र सेमवाल

16.01.2015

13.10.2015

25 श्री हरबंश सिंह चुघ 13.10.2015